Tuesday, August 09, 2005

PC fair again

so long time didn't write my blog again...almost 2 months..hehe..lazy mer..wat to do..see my title oso know i going to write PC fair again ler..
ya..coz i work again..in pc fair..but is for another company liao...sure not for those big company lah..but so lucky i can work for this company...basic 1 day rm100...but we can eat wat we want..i mean they da bao for us lah...and those boss so damn nice somemore...so funny...haha
1st day our lunch is the PC fair included already wan...the rice..sorry to say tat..not nice 2 eat at all ler...but force myself to eat half loh coz very hungry...so..half where enuff for me wan..so dinner tat time i sooooo hungry...they ask us wat we wan 2 eat..we r just promoter..so oso not dare 2 ask too much ler..so i mai said as long is not vegetables and not spicy wan can liao...after they went off...i regreted and told my fren...i should ask them to buy MC.D double cheese burger set for me...when they came back..i am soooooo surprise and happy..coz they really da bao MC.D...hahahaahah....got double cheese burger somemore!!! altot dun have vanilla coke lah..hehe..sorry to one of the boss coz i ate his double cheese burger...but i dun like fillet old fish mer...
ohya..at the 1st day another thing surprised me is the guy...last time met in the previous PC fair wan..coz we still got contact each other..he told me he won't go for tat PC fair coz boss dun let..but i saw him coz he saw us when he pass by...ciss...tipu wan...so..1st day already alot ppl ler...so very tired
2nd day...guess wat we eat...we ate PIZZA HUt...hahaha...i was jsut thinking wat i ate for diner liao ah..then only i remember is pizza oso..tat left over wan...coz at nite they oso lazy da bao d coz actually we all cannot bring in the food from outside...then after work only go eat...MC.D again...sorry to say tat...hahaahah..dunno izit becoz of tat...so my stomach damn pain early in the morning..so the 3rd day whole day oso not tat feeling well ler..headache somemore...but luckly not tat serious ler..
ohya...got 1 customer's baby so cute...when we give him sweet..he no reaction...but when we give him 1 cup of water...he looks surprise and happy..hahaha...so cute...
after work actually we plan 2 have a nice and expensive dinner tat boss offer for us wan..but seems tat all of us got our own thing 2 do..so..they will call us out next time 2 eat loh...so far our plan is go 'cheung k'..hahaha..
neway...really quite happy and enjoy working this 3 days...if wan i work for their company's promoter...work for how long oso nvm..haha..but 1 thing not good bout it is....will GAIN WEIGHT err!!!...haha :p

1 comment:

bingasia said...

hmm .. din know u there also .. i just went for a fast trip .. too crowded ... and nothing much to see also ... sien ..