Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Phtotoshoot in Morib (Part 1)

sad to say that...photoshoot for this time actually didnt come out as nice as we thought, there are few weaknesses

1. me n yann trying to have the more pro feeling which we call the exposure n ISO thing la (easier way to understand, the background blur n the subject clear) tat kind of feeling...learnt before but forgot d looo...so on that we wasted some time on it..n quite clear that we didnt really get to have those effects on our pic

2. it is sooooooooooooooooooo damn hot...if u realize...the 1st pic we all still quite fair wan, but when almost the end of our pics, quite obvious that we quite tan d. How hot izit? well u dont feel hot, u feel the heat...inside out..the wind oso hot wan...n until we all oso headache d cause of the heat

3. hm...I think the background is not as nice as paddy field...cause only light brown...n...dirty brown? its like the colors are so dull..our dress more colorful..hahaha

well..here goes the pics...but only part 1...cause...of my bf..he straight cut the photos into a CD then burn it for me. SO HE DID NOT BACK UP. end up, the CD I opened, takde apa-apa...so he gotta use those whatever programs to restore back those photos...that's why we get to see the pics..yay....but then now stil got 80 something pieces of pics still have to retrieve...tats why now is only part 1

bear with the ugly photos :)


see..still fair rite..n the light still nice...coz is straight to us


















start from this one then not nice d
















but still I kinda like this pic...hehe..actually I think Yann is testing only













































haha...like kid only
















nah...see...getting to look darker d













































cute punya sweet




















lovely punya sweet...ok la..I know its the same pose as the Sekinchan one..haha























romantic punya sweet























I like the roots leh

























pose like a pro woo
























from left to right:
hand straight, hand come out abit, hand all come out..hahahaha



















one of my favorite pic
























AND DARKER!




















Ok...this session we call 'siu ju', bakar babi...human bbq...cause the sun is burning us..just right on top of us then we pose like this somemore..FACING UP!


Yann take wan sure can see the sky




































TO BE CONTINUE...

2 comments:

dreamydolls said...

why must be cute punya sweet.. cannot natural punya sweet... hahaha.. ok.. me just wanna bomb ur page.. hehehehe... dunno why.. just addicted d.. haha~

i still like those pics taken by me lo~

vOon said...

ok..true la..natural oso..tats y cute ma...ahahaha...dun worry...coz no ppl bomb oso..got alot of 'space' for u to bomb...hahaha
hana hana..fast fast go buy ur cam then mai can take more pics loh..ml will always be ur model wat :p