Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Korea Day 6 - no destination

After so many parks and parks and parks...its time to SHOPPING!! well we will do that at night..haha


We've already been to those MUST GO places...so for the last few days in Korea, we just walk around...but guess what


even we just cin cai walk..we also get to visit such some nice places like this..they are having some dont know what festival its for 'bai bai' wan, and it happened to have so many flowers..















































Then Poh Chee bring me to 'gwanghua mun'...before that we had our 'breakfast'
























Then we went to Hong Dae...to walk and shop~ but before that...LUNCH its a must!!



















I love the rice, although its only sesame, seaweed and rice...(argh...am hungry now)

















Then we accidentally saw the very famous punya Hello Kitty Cafe...
of course must go in lo






















actually Im not a hello kitty fans la..none of us actually like Hello Kitty, and pink is not our favorite color too..LOL

















But since we are here d, die die also order one coffee lo...then something disgusting happened lo...
Cause its very warm inside the shop, so we decided to sit outside..then this bunch of  aunties around 30 ba, damn disgusting la..they asked us whether they can take picture of our coffee anot -.-

Ok la..we are nice enough..let one take..then one of her friend come out, she go tell her friend said eh they got the coffee..then she said, can take anot oh...she said..can..u ask them la they let u take wan..WTF -.-
she seriously come ask..takkan we dont let geh!!! we all really damn dulan seriously...its only like RM10 something for a cup of coffee, we though we very thick face d buy one coffee and 3 of us share, mana tau they more thick face -.-






















other than that..we also saw alot of 'crazy' fans non stop taking pictures..crazy as in really crazy..till they act like they are hello kitty..and I am not joking..






















unhappy things are not finish yet...I wanted to look for the drama named four season they had a small house located nearby...although I didnt watch that drama before but I thought since its just nearby so mai just go and look see look see lo..mana tau they dont let us take picture inside unless you buy their products from the shop -.- I was like...you thought you winter sonata meh...so I also dont wanna waste time d..just take pic outside lo...





















At night we just shop around in myeongdong..seriously its a shopping paradise!!! they even give free samples as long you enter their shop! if you have lots of time and dont mind being that thick face, you actually should just enter for the sake of getting the samples...hahaha


After shopping of course its dinner time lo..really damn tired and hungry..but we had fun!























yummy yummy~~


2 more posts to go~~ good night lovelies~~ no lies next post you will gonna see beautiful pictures again..LOL..stay tune~~

3 comments:

benjamin foo said...

ok now i m just being a stalker on ur korea posts. ~ nicely and love the flower shot. can practically smell them

vOon said...

LOL...u can be my blog stalker I dont mind :p thanks for visiting ya

Lareina Ignacio said...

I love your Korean post;) gonna visit there this coming Oct(autumn:)) I'm a fan of Hello Kitty too;)