Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Nuffnang - Tigerbeer STANDOUT party

Eh, Now only I realize I haven’t write the post of nuffnang standout party…haha..yea I know I’m kinda late for this, but as I said I don’t really have much pics like others as I did not involve too much in it and I left around 9something I guess.

To start with, let’s talk about our costume. The most special wan of course belong to Mei Chin. She is the croc’s hunter, so she wore like a croc’s hunter (DUH!!), and with the mommy (or daddy) crocs and the baby croc, but at last she just put on the big one. Yen, er…refers to her blog she just wear whatever she had which she never wear before but the main point is her mask thou. She said that since her white hair it’s the trademark or hers, her face doesn’t really matter…haha. Me…if u did follow my post u should know that why I standout in life its because I am not standout at all. So I wore black, the color which least can attract people, and with nothing on…not even a belt which would blend nicely with the dress.























Croc's Hunter (Mei Chin)
























the gal of the opera :p - Yen

























the gal does not exist - voon

Ok, after everything were done, me and my friends – Yen, Mei Chin, Shuyi and Brilly (Mei Chin’s colleague) reached around 7 something and we thought we were late, which we were not really.


The first thing we reached there were…FOOD! Well its normal right, its 7 something during the night and we, as a humankind usually need food…especially me and Shuyi the big eater..guess Yen they all are sien with us cause we keep on mumbling for food.

take some pics 1st while waiting for food...






















































































After not too long, we can makan dinner!!























waiittttt ~~~~


















ini siapa punya?!?! just like this for dinner?? wtf??

not hers...























not Shuyi























not yen's either...
























and u know definitely will not be mine....the most food somemore..what a big contrast...























its theirs...2 guys share so little somemore...wtf T_T























some pics taken during the night...

















































































after makan, actually I really didn’t did much for that day, not even taking much pics as I AM NOT STANDOUT…haha…I made my point wert…that’s why I said I am not suitable to go costume party cause costume party usually kinda need to be standout no matter what is the theme of the party.So…till then…*thinking what am I good in*

but I still enjoy with the galsssss and would not hesitate to hang out with gals in the club :p

2 comments:

dreamydolls said...

what gal of the opera.. why cant i be the TIGER BEER GAL.. fine.. i know i don have the body to qualify as the poster.. sob~...

vOon said...

hahaha...ur main point is the mask rite..plus the gal of the opera sounds more high class..so u choose loh :p