Sunday, March 29, 2009

Fahrenheit concert VS earth hour 2009

Firstly, I have a confession cause I feel so bad...that I didnt involve in the earth hour 2009 T.T...consider got also la but...

Well, why I didnt involve in earth hour because I went to Fahrenheit's concert...cause I got free ticket...although I'm not a big fan of them la..but just thought of going...to kap kap loh

it been a while...I didnt go for concert





























long time didnt use flash to take pic...I guess I still prefer without flash..this pic is so photoshoped



















outside the stadium

Actually I expect more people but...it was ok la...but very boring for me and me fellows...cause we dont know their songs..so we cant sing along...




































inside..








































this part also quite nice la when they showing off their talent





















































those mui mui chai so hang fuk...especially the one with 'Wu Zhun' cause he hold her hand from the start till the end

then is calvin beat box...really not bad at all



Aaron really can sing lohh!! also he can act, n maybe dance :p...but definately...he can play piano for sure!

the best part its the part where they sang those famous songs...and with Jade Liu Li Yang...she sang damn well loh..flu also can sang so well..geng!


this is our fav part


















Around 11 I went back d ler, they sang 2 songs after the encore part...well...its ok la..better not wait till all the ppl leave cause..kinda crowd, although its not full but not that less also...

Overall, what I am touched on that day was that...due to their fans mostly are 13-18? so alot of parents either went to the concert with them, or wait outside the stadium...OMG...really pui fuk them..*applause*

maybe I will have that one day too... hm...so what did u guys did during the earth hour 2009?

2 comments:

nzbB said...

m living in the 1st nation tht turn off the light...n i did it...during the wee little moment, the sky seems to b brighter, stars shining everywhere...n the heartbeat was slowing down~ = ) oh also can hear the lamb meh meh meh...n some hotels had thousands of candles lit n provided free dessert for public...

hehe sory just wish to share the moment with ppl around the world~^^ take care

vOon said...

so nice...envy u la...I can imagine the things that u describe although I never live there before..haha